6 First St Andover, NY 14806
Estimated Value: $78,662 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 First St, Andover, NY 14806 and is currently estimated at $83,166, approximately $40 per square foot. 6 First St is a home with nearby schools including Andover School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Snedden Jewell A
Bought by
Rumfelt James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumfelt James M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $58,600 | $1,100 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $58,600 | $1,100 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $35,700 | $1,000 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $1,000 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $1,000 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map