6 Forest St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $716,017 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Forest St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $763,004, approximately $350 per square foot. 6 Forest St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Russell S Grabau & Co
Bought by
Brown Carol C and Brown Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carol C | $207,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carol C | $289,987 | |
| Closed | Brown Carol C | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Carol C | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $589,100 | $215,200 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $564,000 | $215,200 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $496,000 | $193,700 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $433,800 | $176,100 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $431,800 | $174,100 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $426,000 | $168,300 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $426,000 | $168,300 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $398,800 | $164,400 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $382,600 | $156,500 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $377,500 | $151,400 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $355,100 | $151,100 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map