6 Foss Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $628,957
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Foss Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $601,989, approximately $360 per square foot. 6 Foss Rd is a home with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Lumb William
Bought by
Paquet Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquet Stephanie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paquet Stephanie M | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,719 | $478,200 | $146,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $7,053 | $478,200 | $146,000 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $341,000 | $111,200 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $315,400 | $99,400 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $286,700 | $87,400 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $5,556 | $286,700 | $87,400 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $278,800 | $79,500 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $274,600 | $72,500 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $261,000 | $55,600 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $258,400 | $55,600 | $202,800 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $258,400 | $55,600 | $202,800 |
| 2013 | $4,801 | $258,400 | $55,600 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map