6 Foster Ave Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $672,202 - $855,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Foster Ave, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $752,051, approximately $761 per square foot. 6 Foster Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Daly Catherine and Courtney Marie
Bought by
Daly Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Habl Robert
Bought by
Courtney Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Catherine | $300,000 | -- | |
| Courtney Marie | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $317,700 | $202,600 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $317,700 | $202,600 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $317,700 | $202,600 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $317,700 | $202,600 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $317,700 | $202,600 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $309,300 | $202,600 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $302,600 | $211,900 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $285,700 | $205,700 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,700 | $205,700 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,700 | $205,700 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map