6 Fount Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fount Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $518,735, approximately $207 per square foot. 6 Fount Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Medbouh Annie and Medbouh Patricia L
Bought by
Chrzorowski Jan I Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Traditional Bldrs Ltd
Bought by
Medbouh Amine and Gorman Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzorowski Jan I Kelly D | $140,000 | -- | |
| Medbouh Amine | $146,921 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $7,156 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |