6 Freedom Ct Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $366,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Freedom Ct, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $345,464, approximately $221 per square foot. 6 Freedom Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Franckewitz Jr Alexander J
Bought by
Franckewitz Alexander J and Franckewitz Emily Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Franckewitz Alexander J and Franckewitz Emily Dawn
Bought by
Franckewitz Emily Dawn and Franckewitz Alexander J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Martini Sabra Lorelle
Bought by
Franckewitz Alexander J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1980
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Martini Darrell Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franckewitz Alexander J | -- | H Barnes Mowell Pa | |
| Franckewitz Emily Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franckewitz Alexander J | $114,900 | -- | |
| Martini Darrell Albert | $61,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $280,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $245,400 | $83,500 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $224,400 | $83,500 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $212,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $201,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $186,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $182,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map