NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,899 - $346,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2025

Last sale price $334,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,173 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home, perfectly situated on a large, level lot with a private backyard. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and a bright, functional layout designed for easy living. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen with modern appliances, ideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The dining area is filled with natural light and opens seamlessly to the back deck-perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor meals in a serene, private setting. Offering three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom all on the main floor, this home is well-suited for a variety of lifestyles. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage and exciting potential for future expansion, with a washer and dryer already in place. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a well-maintained home with room to grow. The owner already has the yard meticulously detailed with perennial gardens and an irrigation system as well as a new boiler and hot water heater installed in 2022. Property is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Greger

Country Manor Realty License #RES.0829223 Listed on: 06/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Treanor Jr

ERA Treanor Real Estate License #REB.0756824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,146

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Concrete Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Private Driveway

Schools

  • Ellen P. Hubbell Elementary School
  • Bristol Eastern High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Circulator
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Fuel Tank Located in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Window Unit Air Conditioners
  • Assessor Parcel Number 477071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,146

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: East Bristol
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1300
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300
  • Year Built: 1954
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Exclusions: Window Unit Air Conditioners
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Stafford Avenue to Jewel Street to French Street
  • Financing Used: Assumed Conventional
  • Street Type: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished, Storage, Concrete Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Driveway Type: Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: None, Paved, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Wall Unit, Window Unit
  • Heat Type: Hot Water
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Oil, 30 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Parcel #: 477071

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 5146

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ellen P. Hubbell
  • High School: Bristol Eastern

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2025
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
$44,000
15.17%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$322,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,775
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.73%
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,543
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$10,318

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2014
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Beaulieu Laurence P and Beaulieu June E
Bought by
Shawnmirmina
Seller's Agent
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
Buyer's Agent
Scott Bayne
Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty
List Price
$188,900
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Rasmussen Thomas E
Bought by
Beaulieu Laurence P and Beaulieu June E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackman John $330,000 --
Shawnmirmina $184,000 --
Beaulieu Laurence P $99,000 --
Pawlicki Mark $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackman John $334,000
Previous Owner Pawlicki Mark $147,200
Previous Owner Pawlicki Mark $29,000
Previous Owner Pawlicki Mark $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Sold $334,000 +15.2% $257 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 For Sale $290,000 +57.6% $223 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Sold $184,000 -2.6% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2014 07/18/14 For Sale $188,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,146 $152,460 $40,110 $112,350
2024 $5,077 $159,390 $40,110 $119,280
2023 $4,837 $159,390 $40,110 $119,280
2022 $4,362 $113,750 $32,550 $81,200
2021 $4,362 $113,750 $32,550 $81,200
2020 $4,362 $113,750 $32,550 $81,200
2019 $4,328 $113,750 $32,550 $81,200
2018 $4,195 $113,750 $32,550 $81,200
2017 $3,975 $110,320 $40,460 $69,860
2016 $3,975 $110,320 $40,460 $69,860
2015 $3,818 $110,320 $40,460 $69,860
2014 $3,818 $110,320 $40,460 $69,860

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24107944

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000045-000000-000090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.