6 Fuller St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $751,145 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Fuller St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $874,536, approximately $355 per square foot. 6 Fuller St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Sugar Hill Home Invest
Bought by
Berry Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Rebecca Emidy T and Devine William J
Bought by
Sugar Hill Home Inv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Rebecca Emidy T and Devine William J
Bought by
Vincent Robert J and Vincent Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Eric | $369,900 | -- | |
| Sugar Hill Home Inv | $90,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Robert J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Robert J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Vincent Robert J | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Robert J | $295,920 | |
| Closed | Vincent Robert J | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $684,800 | $201,500 | $483,300 |
| 2024 | $7,724 | $679,900 | $210,200 | $469,700 |
| 2023 | $6,833 | $622,200 | $205,800 | $416,400 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $539,300 | $188,900 | $350,400 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $504,600 | $172,300 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $553,700 | $175,500 | $378,200 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $522,700 | $171,800 | $350,900 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $485,800 | $179,400 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $493,500 | $187,100 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $464,300 | $178,500 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $455,600 | $169,800 | $285,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map