6 Galway Dr Hazlet, NJ 07730
Estimated Value: $674,195 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Galway Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and is currently estimated at $705,299, approximately $352 per square foot. 6 Galway Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Raritan High School, St Benedict School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Maltese Frank
Bought by
Collins Michael and Collins Corrine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Michael | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,175 | $594,300 | $375,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $10,822 | $531,400 | $313,000 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $10,822 | $506,400 | $290,000 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $9,914 | $415,600 | $225,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $386,500 | $217,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $9,726 | $376,700 | $211,000 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $9,435 | $359,700 | $195,000 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $9,234 | $349,100 | $192,000 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $8,974 | $339,300 | $187,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $8,838 | $335,400 | $187,000 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $8,688 | $330,600 | $186,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $8,347 | $297,900 | $160,000 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map