6 Gander Ct Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gander Ct, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $705,652, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Gander Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Sevier Middle, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Stephen R H and Lewis Beth S
Bought by
Turner Michael K and Turner Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,927
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael K | $361,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Michael K | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $16,410 | $3,060 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $14,270 | $1,910 | $12,360 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $14,270 | $1,910 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $14,270 | $1,910 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $14,270 | $1,910 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $12,410 | $1,660 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $12,410 | $1,660 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $12,410 | $1,660 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $12,410 | $1,660 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $310,340 | $41,600 | $268,740 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $310,340 | $41,600 | $268,740 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $321,000 | $42,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map