6 Gary Ln Orangeburg, NY 10962
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $787,626
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gary Ln, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and is currently estimated at $751,157, approximately $544 per square foot. 6 Gary Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Spanakos Mark J
Bought by
Carlone Athena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Spanakos John
Bought by
Spanakos Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Spanakos Mary
Bought by
Spanakos John Michael and Spanakos Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlone Athena | -- | -- | |
| Spanakos Mary | -- | -- | |
| Spanakos John Michael | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,565 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $16,565 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $13,010 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $14,557 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $13,779 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $13,410 | $210,000 | $55,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $12,362 | $196,300 | $55,000 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,300 | $55,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,300 | $55,000 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map