NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Gladbrook Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $462,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2022

Last sale price $352,500 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,112 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thornell Road School Rated A
  • Marble Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

Newly renovated 4 bedroom colonial in Pittsford! Walk past the beautifully manicured exterior and step inside to find a clean, sunsoaked foyer with beaming hardwoods throughout this meticulously maintained home. Enjoy a stunning, modern eat-in kitchen with SS appliances, sleek white cabinetry, recessed lighting & granite countertops. The spacious living room features a brick wood-burning fireplace at the center. Upstairs you'll find 2 full baths and a gorgeous master ensuite w/ glass shower, rain shower head and marble flooring. Four spacious bedrooms with ample closet space complete the upper level. A brick patio with sliding glass door access leads to a private backyard with an abundance of space for entertaining family and friends. Hot water tank, furnace, A/C, windows, roof & siding (2017).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Smith

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10311209825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,677

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119x160

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Mill Vly Estates Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-179-090-0001-072-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,677

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Vly Estates Sec 02
  • Directions: Thornell to Pine Cone Dr to Burr Oak to Gladbrook
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-179-090-0001-072-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 119X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8677.0
  • Tax Lot: 72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Gladsand Llc
Bought by
Annese Joseph and Annese Katelyn
Seller's Agent
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Smith
Tru Agent Real Estate
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$352,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,600
8.49%
Current Estimated Value
$442,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$317,250
Outstanding Balance
$297,305
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2015
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-32.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2015
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-32.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Herbert Nancy
Bought by
Seabolt Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Herbert James P and Herbert Nancy A
Bought by
Herbert Nancy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Pineo Paul and Pineo Susan
Bought by
Herbert James P and Herbert Nancy A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Annese Joseph $352,500 Web Title
Gladsand Llc $123,900 None Available
U S Bank Na $238,542 None Available
Seabolt Kathleen $171,000 Mark Hollenbeck
Herbert Nancy A -- --
Herbert James P $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Annese Joseph $317,250
Previous Owner Seabolt Kathleen $34,200
Previous Owner Seabolt Kathleen $136,800
Closed U S Bank Na $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold $352,500 +13.7% $179 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Price Changed $309,900 -4.6% $158 / Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $324,900 +175.3% $165 / Sq Ft
11/25/2015 11/25/15 Sold $118,000 -32.6% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2015 09/10/15 For Sale $175,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,976 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2024 $8,976 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2023 $8,895 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2022 $8,676 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2021 $8,605 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2020 $8,434 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2019 $8,152 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2018 $8,151 $217,300 $48,900 $168,400
2017 $3,734 $143,900 $48,900 $95,000
2016 $8,152 $125,000 $48,900 $76,100
2015 -- $197,300 $48,900 $148,400
2014 -- $197,300 $48,900 $148,400

MLS Number: R1410549

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-179-090-0001-072-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.