K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $302,144 - $371,000
Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Webster! This turn-key gem offers a perfect blend of charm and modern convenience, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers or anyone looking for the most bang for their buck. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space with fresh paint, stylish flooring, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen features sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. Three well-appointed bedrooms provide comfortable living, while the refreshed bathroom adds to the home’s appeal. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this home is ready for you to move in and start making memories. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX Legacy Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Mary | $339,999 | None Available | |
| Tremblay Mary | $339,999 | None Available | |
| Priced Early Llc | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Priced Early Llc | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Crory Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Crory Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Crory Andrew | $174,000 | -- | |
| Crory Andrew J | $174,000 | -- | |
| Mk 3 Properties Llc | $98,401 | -- | |
| Mk 3 Properties Llc | $98,401 | -- | |
| Anderson Ryan | $123,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ryan C | $123,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ryan | $123,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ryan | $123,000 | -- | |
| Skrodzki Antoni | $31,000 | -- | |
| Skrodzki Antoni | $31,000 | -- | |
| Skrodzki Antoni | $31,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $97,300 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $97,300 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $97,300 | -- | |
| Stlouis Heidi | $145,000 | -- | |
| Foliage Prop Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Foliage Prop Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stlouis Heidi | $145,000 | -- | |
| Foliage Prop Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Peterson David | -- | -- | |
| Peterson David J | -- | -- | |
| Peterson David J | -- | -- | |
| Peterson David | $50,000 | -- | |
| Peterson David J | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremblay Mary | $271,999 | |
| Closed | Tremblay Mary | $271,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Priced Early Llc | $261,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Crory Andrew J | $168,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ryan | $120,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $339,999 | -1.4% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $344,999 | -1.4% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $349,999 | +101.1% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $174,000 | +3.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2018 10/28/18 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -5.6% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | +45.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Sold | $123,000 | -4.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -3.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Price Changed | $133,900 | -3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | For Sale | $139,000 | +363.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $30,000 | -6.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Price Changed | $32,000 | -23.8% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $239,500 | $48,700 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $230,400 | $46,800 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $201,800 | $44,600 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $163,600 | $43,300 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $152,600 | $43,300 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $147,500 | $43,300 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $133,200 | $43,300 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $126,800 | $43,300 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $126,800 | $42,400 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $126,800 | $42,400 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $125,400 | $41,600 | $83,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lora Savage
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(978) 401-1564
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Gillis
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Wendy Butler
29 Realty Group, Inc.
(508) 561-4476
63 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Olga Skrodzka
MA Home Realty
(508) 713-7368
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Shaw
RE/MAX
(508) 826-7661
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73345551
APN: WEBS-000014-F000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.