6 Gordon Dr Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $321,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Gordon Dr, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $295,809, approximately $227 per square foot. 6 Gordon Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Holyoke Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Dulaski Francis M Est and Dulaski
Bought by
Dulaski Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,633
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulaski Jessica A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulaski Jessica A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $243,200 | $64,700 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $210,300 | $61,600 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $198,700 | $61,600 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $187,500 | $61,600 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $178,300 | $59,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $169,500 | $59,000 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $13 | $164,700 | $59,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $159,300 | $59,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $159,300 | $59,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $160,300 | $60,900 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $160,300 | $60,900 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map