6 Grace Ct Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,506 - $1,566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grace Ct, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,342,877, approximately $393 per square foot. 6 Grace Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Grace Court Homes Llc
Bought by
Hamlin Lesley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,662
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,069,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Lesley A | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamlin Lesley A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,028 | $1,059,700 | $377,700 | $682,000 |
| 2024 | $11,712 | $1,041,100 | $371,100 | $670,000 |
| 2023 | $12,395 | $1,056,700 | $376,600 | $680,100 |
| 2022 | $12,055 | $978,500 | $348,700 | $629,800 |
| 2021 | $11,460 | $900,200 | $298,200 | $602,000 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $854,500 | $283,100 | $571,400 |
| 2019 | $10,278 | $801,100 | $265,400 | $535,700 |
| 2018 | $9,975 | $770,300 | $255,300 | $515,000 |
| 2017 | $9,745 | $747,900 | $252,700 | $495,200 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $679,100 | $242,500 | $436,600 |
| 2015 | $8,635 | $640,600 | $228,700 | $411,900 |
| 2014 | $8,187 | $640,600 | $228,700 | $411,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map