6 Grant St Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $355,488 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grant St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $416,122, approximately $222 per square foot. 6 Grant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Pelletier Jean A Est and Bergeron
Bought by
Sdr Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Pelletier Joseph A Est and Pelletier
Bought by
Pelletier Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdr Nt | $355,000 | -- | |
| Sdr Nt | $355,000 | -- | |
| Sdr Nt | $355,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Jean | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $368,600 | $97,400 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $349,800 | $93,200 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $310,900 | $84,700 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $288,200 | $80,500 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $248,600 | $80,500 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $248,600 | $80,500 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $234,700 | $80,500 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $223,900 | $80,500 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $216,600 | $80,500 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $204,300 | $80,500 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $204,300 | $80,500 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map