6 Grant St Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grant St, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $101,900, approximately $88 per square foot. 6 Grant St is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and The Holy Name of Jesus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Dumont Linda
Bought by
Bigness Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,475
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Dumont Linda G
Bought by
Bigness Kyle R and Bigness Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,475
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Ladue (
Bought by
Dumont Linda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigness Kyle | $64,000 | Daniel Pease | |
| Bigness Kyle R | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Dumont Linda G | $40,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigness Kyle | $51,200 | |
| Closed | Bigness Kyle R | $14,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $66,000 | $6,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $6,500 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map