6 Grove Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grove Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $535,601, approximately $334 per square foot. 6 Grove Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Falcone Ralph and Falcone Robin
Bought by
Rodriguez Andrea E and Rodriguez Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,337
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$499,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Andrea E | $54,750 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Andrea E | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records