6 Hanley Rd Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $368,692
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hanley Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $343,923, approximately $137 per square foot. 6 Hanley Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Morgan Road Elementary School, Elmcrest Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,587 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $8,587 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,200 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map