Estimated Value: $614,941 - $622,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hanson Place Unit 8, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $618,485, approximately $382 per square foot. 6 Hanson Place Unit 8 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
St Moritz Development Corp
Bought by
Gjorgjioski Goran and Gjorgjioski Vesna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjorgjioski Goran | $350,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Gjorgjioski Goran | $350,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gjorgjioski Goran | $315,000 |