NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Hapeman Hill Rd Red Hook, NY 12571

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,707 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Linden Avenue Middle School Rated A-
  • Secluded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2024

Cute as a button cape!This light and airy home features a first floor primary suite, a gas fireplace for cozy winter evenings, an open kitchen area and two additional spacious bedrooms. The large walkout basement provides plenty of storage room or possible additional living space. An energy efficient Navien tankless boiler provides the heat and hot water. Relax and enjoy the backyard barbecue and firepit. Freshly painted and ready to move in. Conveniently located near the villages of Red Hook and Rhinebeck as well as the Taconic Parkway and many other local amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Craig

Coldwell Banker Village Green License #10401290636 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Coldwell Banker Village Green

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,137

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Zoning described as RD3

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1348896372006494440000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,137

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-679-2255
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Entry Level: 864
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Propane
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Red Hook Central School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1348896372006494440000
  • Zoning Description: RD3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6137.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8.52%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$397,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$364,720
Outstanding Balance
$358,265
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$38,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Klee Lisa
Bought by
Cooper Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Cit Group/Consumer Finance
Bought by
Klee Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Gelinas Norma
Bought by
Group Cit and Financ Consumer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Ian $376,000 Stewart Title
Cooper Jamie $195,000 --
Cooper Jamie $195,000 --
Klee Lisa $45,600 --
Klee Lisa $45,600 --
Group Cit $108,188 --
Cit Group $108,188 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooper Ian $364,720
Previous Owner Cooper Jamie $185,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Sold $365,000 -8.5% $249 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $399,000 +14.3% $272 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $349,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Off Market $349,000 -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Off Market $349,000 -- --
04/02/2022 04/02/22 For Sale $349,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,047 $376,000 $71,300 $304,700
2024 $7,047 $302,700 $65,400 $237,300
2023 $6,137 $285,600 $61,700 $223,900
2022 $5,990 $252,700 $55,600 $197,100
2021 $5,906 $216,000 $55,600 $160,400
2020 $5,172 $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2019 $5,108 $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2018 $5,062 $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2017 $5,005 $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2016 $4,960 $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2015 -- $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
2014 -- $207,700 $55,600 $152,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 152185

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 134889-6372-00-649444-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.