Seller's Agent in 2019
Tricia Largay
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-0397
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $1,063,000
Spectacular lakefront property features 3 year round homes and a total of 9 bedrooms, 3 kitchens and 4 family rooms, decks and wrap around porch with breath taking views. This unique opportunity on sought after Green Lake provides space for family retreats or an opulent rental income. Enjoy picnics and water activities at the private beach area.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $495,000 | -31.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,385 | $766,900 | $252,500 | $514,400 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $766,900 | $252,500 | $514,400 |
| 2023 | $10,028 | $589,900 | $194,200 | $395,700 |
| 2022 | $9,320 | $589,900 | $194,200 | $395,700 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $478,900 | $194,200 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $8,121 | $520,600 | $194,200 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $383,300 | $194,200 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $383,300 | $194,200 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $383,300 | $194,200 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $383,300 | $194,200 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $286,505 | $170,000 | $116,505 |
| 2013 | $4,269 | $286,505 | $170,000 | $116,505 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tricia Largay
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-0397
165 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joseph Quinn
Quinn Agency
(207) 942-4864
7 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1352631
APN: DEDM-000020-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.