6 Hedgebell Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,742 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hedgebell Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $372,186, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 Hedgebell Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Somer Kimberly Anne
Bought by
Somer Kimberly Anne and Somer Seth Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Atmosphere Investment Llc
Bought by
Zubke Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Williams Alan J and Williams Donna W
Bought by
Atmosphere Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Cobb Cary Clark and Cobb Sharon
Bought by
Williams Alan J and Williams Donna W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somer Kimberly Anne | -- | -- | |
| Zubke Kimberly A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Atmosphere Investment Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Williams Alan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zubke Kimberly A | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Alan J | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $311,426 | $50,000 | $261,426 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $335,209 | $50,000 | $285,209 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $237,570 | $50,000 | $230,970 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $215,970 | $50,000 | $210,610 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $196,340 | $10,970 | $185,370 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $186,890 | $10,970 | $175,920 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $173,020 | $10,970 | $162,050 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $189,490 | $10,970 | $178,520 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $217,890 | $10,970 | $206,920 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $130,330 | $10,970 | $119,360 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $128,180 | $10,970 | $117,210 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $112,490 | $10,970 | $101,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map