6 Hemlock Way Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,235 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hemlock Way, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $246,559, approximately $171 per square foot. 6 Hemlock Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Neighborhood Revitalizations Llc
Bought by
Cossuto Jared J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,098
Outstanding Balance
$69,420
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Huffstetler Brittany and Sheffield David
Bought by
Neighborhood Revitalizations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Huffstetler Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,357
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Hardesty Stephan B and Hardesty Victoria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Congdon Donna and Hemlock Pass Trust 25-111-17
Bought by
Hardesty Stephan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,515
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details