6 Hensel Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hensel Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $262,999, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 Hensel Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Tomison John Travis
Bought by
Smith Debie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,931
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Tomison Travis E
Bought by
Tomison Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Debie A | $90,000 | East Coast Title Inc | |
| Tomison Ella M | -- | -- | |
| Tomison Ella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Debie A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $194,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $179,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $165,000 | $80,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $156,600 | $80,300 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map