6 Higgins Dr Vernon, NJ 07462
Estimated Value: $711,218 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,648
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Higgins Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462 and is currently estimated at $739,805, approximately $202 per square foot. 6 Higgins Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lounsberry Hollow, Rolling Hills Elementary School, and Glen Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Runne Albert and Runne Roseann
Bought by
The Albert Runne Revocable Living Trust and Roseann Runne Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
Bought by
Runne Albert and Runne Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Albert Runne Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Runne Albert | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,587 | $682,900 | $229,900 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $14,259 | $597,600 | $185,000 | $412,600 |
| 2023 | $14,259 | $549,900 | $145,000 | $404,900 |
| 2022 | $13,909 | $493,400 | $105,000 | $388,400 |
| 2021 | $13,829 | $440,000 | $90,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $14,098 | $450,400 | $105,000 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $12,117 | $430,000 | $165,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $11,580 | $430,000 | $165,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $13,024 | $496,900 | $165,000 | $331,900 |
| 2016 | $13,004 | $496,900 | $165,000 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $12,959 | $496,900 | $165,000 | $331,900 |
| 2014 | $13,078 | $496,900 | $165,000 | $331,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map