6 High St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $121,996 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 High St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $132,999, approximately $123 per square foot. 6 High St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,400 | $15,300 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map