6 Highfield Dr Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $407,955 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Highfield Dr, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $459,489, approximately $240 per square foot. 6 Highfield Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Lavallee Scott T and Lavallee Andrea
Bought by
Kratzert Benjamin W and Kratzert Loreen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Olis Frank J and Olis Eva
Bought by
Lavallee Scott T and Csom Andrea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratzert Benjamin W | $194,000 | -- | |
| Kratzert Benjamin W | $194,000 | -- | |
| Lavallee Scott T | $174,500 | -- | |
| Lavallee Scott T | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavallee Scott T | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Lavallee Scott T | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $268,590 | $72,380 | $196,210 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $268,590 | $72,380 | $196,210 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $199,990 | $80,220 | $119,770 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $199,990 | $80,220 | $119,770 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $199,990 | $80,220 | $119,770 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $199,990 | $80,220 | $119,770 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $199,990 | $80,220 | $119,770 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $212,030 | $80,220 | $131,810 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $212,030 | $80,220 | $131,810 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $212,030 | $80,220 | $131,810 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $212,030 | $80,220 | $131,810 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $212,030 | $80,220 | $131,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map