6 Highness Dr Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Highness Dr, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $388,299, approximately $192 per square foot. 6 Highness Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Baril Ann
Bought by
Subrahmanya Meghana and Mithanthaya Subrahmanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,015
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Brennan Dennis and Brennan Barbara J
Bought by
Baril Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Bertuglia Philip
Bought by
Brennan Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Benoit Raymond and Benoit Maureen E
Bought by
Groth Tracey and Bertuglia Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Collins Brian and Collins Scott M
Bought by
Benoit Raymond and Benoit Maureen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Baybank
Bought by
Collins Brian and Hall Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Sold by
Chouinard Kenneth
Bought by
Baybank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Ledgemere Condo