6 Highridge Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Highridge Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019. 6 Highridge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Narducci Corp
Bought by
Cil Realty Of Mass Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,734
Outstanding Balance
$736,251
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $1,032,734 | |
| Closed | Cil Realty Of Mass Inc | $1,032,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $564,900 | $184,500 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $528,800 | $168,400 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $502,100 | $160,400 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $465,900 | $139,800 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $440,200 | $139,800 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $448,200 | $137,600 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $438,700 | $137,600 | $301,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $444,300 | $149,600 | $294,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $432,200 | $149,600 | $282,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,500 | $158,200 | $254,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $412,500 | $158,200 | $254,300 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $153,900 | $153,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map