6 Hillside Ave Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hillside Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $449,299, approximately $250 per square foot. 6 Hillside Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Joanne R Miller Lt and Miller
Bought by
Fulton Trina M and Fulton Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,952
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Olmstead Lizabeth and Olmstead John
Bought by
Joanne R Miller Lt and Miller
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Trina M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Fulton Trina M | $450,000 | -- | |
| Joanne R Miller Lt | $212,000 | -- | |
| Joanne R Miller Lt | $212,000 | -- | |
| Joanne R Miller Lt | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton Trina M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Fulton Trina M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joanne R Miller Lt | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joanne R Miller Lt | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $232,900 | $57,700 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $232,900 | $57,700 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $232,900 | $57,700 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $169,000 | $47,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $169,000 | $47,700 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $169,000 | $47,700 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $169,000 | $47,700 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $169,000 | $47,700 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $139,100 | $39,800 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $139,100 | $39,800 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $139,100 | $39,800 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $139,100 | $39,800 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map