Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Bridget Woodell
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 461-0250
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $592,160
This home is located at 6 Hillside Dr, Clinton, NJ 08809 since 04 December 2015 and is currently estimated at $565,040. This property was built in 1969. 6 Hillside Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Clinton Public School, North Hunterdon High School, and The Goddard School - Clinton.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griswold Aaron | $312,500 | Agent For Stewart Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griswold Aaron | $281,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $312,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,116 | $432,900 | $127,500 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $11,482 | $403,200 | $127,500 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $11,482 | $366,600 | $127,500 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $11,156 | $345,700 | $127,500 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $340,500 | $127,500 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $332,000 | $127,500 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $10,157 | $320,000 | $127,500 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $305,000 | $127,500 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $300,000 | $127,500 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $9,244 | $293,000 | $127,500 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $9,017 | $289,300 | $127,500 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $8,782 | $285,300 | $122,500 | $162,800 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Bridget Woodell
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 461-0250
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3236308
APN: 05-00005-0000-00019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.