6 Hillside Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,286 - $1,004,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hillside Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $926,643, approximately $301 per square foot. 6 Hillside Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Haugh Charles F
Bought by
Michel Mary Page Biddle and Morrill Michael Norris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Mary Page Biddle | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,117 | $684,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,117 | $650,300 | $203,200 | $447,100 |
| 2023 | $14,082 | $650,300 | $203,200 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $14,070 | $650,300 | $203,200 | $447,100 |
| 2021 | $15,746 | $667,200 | $203,200 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $12,872 | $629,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,248 | $592,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,206 | $554,400 | $203,200 | $351,200 |
| 2017 | $12,318 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,750 | $518,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,750 | $518,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map