6 Hilltop Dr Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hilltop Dr, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $553,140, approximately $377 per square foot. 6 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Wayne H and Pitts Michelle W
Bought by
Pitts Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Pitts Wayne H and Pitts Michele W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Wayne H | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitts Wayne H | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Wayne H | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,091 | $554,300 | $234,600 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $8,363 | $509,300 | $216,500 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $445,200 | $172,600 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $7,465 | $395,400 | $185,200 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $6,812 | $347,200 | $160,100 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $346,900 | $149,600 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $324,100 | $136,600 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $324,100 | $136,600 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $292,300 | $117,300 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $292,300 | $117,300 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $292,300 | $117,300 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map