6 Hobbit Glen Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,729 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hobbit Glen Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $505,682, approximately $186 per square foot. 6 Hobbit Glen Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Sexton Samuel K and Baca Leslie Carolina Del Pino
Bought by
Isbell Laura Candice and Isbell Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,117
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Sexton Sarah J
Bought by
Sexton Samuel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Mhi Models Ltd
Bought by
Sexton Samuel K and Sexton Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Isbell Christopher D and Isbell Laura C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Laura Candice | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton Samuel K | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton Samuel K | -- | -- | |
| Isbell Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isbell Laura Candice | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Samuel K | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Samuel K | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $464,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $422,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $384,020 | $70,000 | $384,250 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $349,110 | $70,000 | $326,020 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $317,370 | $41,710 | $275,660 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $319,350 | $41,710 | $277,640 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $306,380 | $41,710 | $264,670 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $288,300 | $41,710 | $246,590 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $308,020 | $41,710 | $266,310 |
| 2016 | $7,478 | $313,750 | $41,710 | $272,040 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $296,960 | $41,710 | $255,250 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $273,830 | $41,710 | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map