Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Hutchinson
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
(781) 665-2222
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $643,293
HARD TO FIND SMALL BRICK HOME IN A WONDERFULLY MAINTAINED NEIGHBORHOOD CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING. OFFERING A WEALTH OF POTENTIAL, THIS HOME NEEDS SOMEONE TO BRING IT BACK TO WHAT IT ONCE WAS. FENCED IN LEVEL YARD. START OUT OR DOWNSIZE HERE. GREAT CONDO ALTERNATIVE WITHOUT THE CONDO FEES. WORK AT THE SQUARE ONE MALL??? BE HOME IN MINUTES!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1934
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillon Jean J | -- | None Available | |
| Pillon Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Pillon Jean | $220,000 | -- | |
| Pillon Jean | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pillon Jean | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillon Jean | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillon Jean | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -15.1% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -5.8% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | +25.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | +25.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | +25.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $275,000 | +25.0% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $279,000 | +26.8% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $279,000 | +26.8% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 | $556,300 | $300,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $535,000 | $282,900 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $496,000 | $248,600 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $445,100 | $228,000 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $399,300 | $198,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $382,100 | $188,600 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $364,900 | $171,400 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $349,100 | $166,300 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $312,200 | $155,200 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $265,200 | $154,900 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $218,000 | $147,600 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $224,000 | $147,600 | $76,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Hutchinson
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
(781) 665-2222
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Fabiano
Maria Fabiano Realty
(617) 794-4257
98 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71434222
APN: SAUG-000006D-000010-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.