6 Holly Cir Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $92,795 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Holly Cir, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $136,949, approximately $155 per square foot. 6 Holly Cir is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Webb Mary Frances
Bought by
Howard Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Bought by
Webb Mary Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Penny | $40,000 | -- | |
| Webb Mary Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $29,791 | $2,163 | $27,628 |
| 2024 | $489 | $26,132 | $1,623 | $24,509 |
| 2023 | $509 | $20,679 | $1,623 | $19,056 |
| 2022 | $394 | $18,557 | $1,442 | $17,115 |
| 2021 | $344 | $16,167 | $1,442 | $14,725 |
| 2020 | $323 | $15,065 | $1,442 | $13,623 |
| 2019 | $394 | $14,331 | $1,442 | $12,889 |
| 2018 | $367 | $14,331 | $1,442 | $12,889 |
| 2017 | $323 | $18,124 | $2,281 | $15,843 |
| 2016 | $328 | $18,124 | $2,281 | $15,843 |
| 2015 | $331 | $18,124 | $2,281 | $15,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,124 | $2,281 | $15,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,124 | $2,281 | $15,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map