Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Noll
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 277-6941
12 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,638 - $1,083,000
Mansfield's newest listing. Located in much desired Mill Farm Estates. Dont miss this one! Exquisite cherry cabonet kitchen with Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, Open foyer, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths beautiful lot, town water and sewer. Many features, hardwood floors, tile baths,Alarm system, master suite with whirlpool tub and separate shower, complete with oversized walk closet and storage area over garage. Professionally landscaped lot with sprinkler system.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Maureen | $540,000 | -- | |
| Burgess Maureen | $540,000 | -- | |
| Holstein Road Rt | $564,100 | -- | |
| Holstein Road Rt | $564,100 | -- | |
| Jaeger Gary | $421,657 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Maureen | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Jaeger Gary | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaeger Gary | $300,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2012 05/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,328 | $860,100 | $290,400 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $10,471 | $775,600 | $255,500 | $520,100 |
| 2023 | $9,994 | $709,300 | $255,500 | $453,800 |
| 2022 | $9,548 | $629,400 | $236,500 | $392,900 |
| 2021 | $9,463 | $616,100 | $215,100 | $401,000 |
| 2020 | $9,299 | $605,400 | $215,100 | $390,300 |
| 2019 | $8,948 | $587,900 | $194,100 | $393,800 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | $571,700 | $185,000 | $386,700 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $555,500 | $179,500 | $376,000 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $523,100 | $177,500 | $345,600 |
| 2015 | $7,834 | $505,400 | $177,500 | $327,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Noll
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 277-6941
12 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Liane Parness
Property Navigator
(781) 844-4199
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71375822
APN: MANS-000037-000000-000185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.