6 Hornbeck Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $330,987 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hornbeck Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $367,497, approximately $224 per square foot. 6 Hornbeck Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $233,500 | $84,200 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $233,500 | $84,200 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $9,346 | $233,500 | $84,200 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $201,000 | $76,500 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $167,500 | $76,500 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $156,500 | $76,500 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $156,500 | $76,500 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $161,000 | $76,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $154,000 | $76,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $154,000 | $76,500 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,000 | $80,500 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $80,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map