Landlord's Agent in 2022
Roy Mazraani
Real Broker MA, LLC
(774) 994-9945
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $680,000
Spacious Move-in ready Immaculate apartment in a multi family building on the 2nd floor. Great in town location walk to town, library, schools and fields. Private entrance Featuring ,two bedrooms, Den/Office area, Full Bathroom with Stand up Shower, Family room and a Bright eat in kitchen, Large closets throughout, Hardwood floors and brand new carpet, laundry room with washer and dryer In-Unit. Freshly painted. Lot of storage space through-out the apartment. Perfect for home office, off street parking spaces. Close to town center, schools and commuter rail station and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ave Cme Llc | -- | -- | |
| Conners Michael | $305,000 | -- | |
| Avery John | $120,000 | -- | |
| Avery John R | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conners Michael | $270,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery John R | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery John R | $116,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $528,400 | $199,100 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $534,000 | $199,100 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $488,700 | $189,700 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $417,300 | $181,400 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $361,100 | $164,900 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $361,100 | $164,900 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $353,300 | $157,100 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $313,600 | $157,100 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $303,300 | $146,800 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $293,700 | $141,200 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $284,100 | $119,300 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $286,700 | $117,000 | $169,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Roy Mazraani
Real Broker MA, LLC
(774) 994-9945
75 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72986768
APN: FOXB-000092-000000-002651
Ask me questions while you tour the home.