Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Annaloro
The Carroll Team
(978) 204-7899
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $568,000
Great opportunity knocks, solid 3 bedroom Bungalow located on a dead end street with lots of potential. Features include 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Fully applianced eat-in Kitchen, large 12x22 Family Room, and 3 Season Sun Porch. First floor Study/Office. 3 large Bedrooms with hardwood floors and main Bath on second floor. Updated heating system, 3 car Garage, inground swimming pool and private lot complete this home! This won't last!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Yefry K | $400,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paniagua Yefry K | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Paniagua Yefry K | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +14.3% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $427,700 | $222,200 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $437,700 | $202,700 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $391,700 | $180,100 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $326,600 | $142,600 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $308,100 | $135,100 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $303,600 | $135,100 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $280,800 | $127,600 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $267,000 | $120,100 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $253,800 | $120,100 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $227,700 | $105,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $222,200 | $105,100 | $117,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Annaloro
The Carroll Team
(978) 204-7899
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
32 in this area
1,119 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73125362
APN: METH-000616-000155-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.