6 Hurley Ct Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $1,273,232 - $1,580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hurley Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $1,440,808, approximately $503 per square foot. 6 Hurley Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Shulman Kenneth
Bought by
Nacion Glen and Nacion Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacion Glen | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nacion Glen | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,222 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $15,748 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $15,324 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $15,324 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2021 | $15,423 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2020 | $15,265 | $831,900 | $460,500 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $14,241 | $786,800 | $460,500 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $14,021 | $786,800 | $460,500 | $326,300 |
| 2017 | $13,848 | $786,800 | $460,500 | $326,300 |
| 2016 | $13,627 | $786,800 | $460,500 | $326,300 |
| 2015 | $13,478 | $786,800 | $460,500 | $326,300 |
| 2014 | $15,821 | $953,500 | $460,500 | $493,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map