6 Ingleside Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ingleside Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $873,646, approximately $651 per square foot. 6 Ingleside Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Zimmerman Barry and Zimmerman Kathleen A
Bought by
Hansen Jens and Hansen Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Marlin Jeffrey and Marlin Jane A
Bought by
Zimmerman Barry and Zimmerman Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Alasti Parviz
Bought by
Marlin Jeffrey and Marlin Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jens | $371,250 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Barry | $228,750 | -- | |
| Marlin Jeffrey | $210,000 | -- | |
| Marlin Jeffrey S | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marlin Jeffrey S | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Marlin Jeffrey S | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $679,800 | $436,200 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $637,400 | $410,500 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $617,400 | $394,100 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $566,600 | $357,300 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $531,500 | $336,900 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $516,200 | $321,600 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $516,200 | $321,600 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $464,200 | $306,300 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $429,100 | $262,900 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $406,600 | $241,900 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $392,900 | $241,900 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map