6 Ingrid Rd Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ingrid Rd, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $836,387, approximately $585 per square foot. 6 Ingrid Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Zakrzewski Michael and Bellem Sonja
Bought by
Zakrzewski Bellem Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Henry Timothy V
Bought by
Bellem Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Henry Jeanne
Bought by
Henry Timothy and Henry Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakrzewski Bellem Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bellem Sonja | $525,000 | Joseph Lacapra | |
| Henry Timothy | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|