NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Iron Forge Avon, CT 06001

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $514,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Iron Forge, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $484,606, approximately $265 per square foot. 6 Iron Forge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
P E Pearce Children T
Bought by
Myers Deena
Current Estimated Value
$484,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Pearce Patricia E
Bought by
Patricia E Pearce T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Adamo Marilyn J
Bought by
Pearce Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Davis Albert S and Davis Estelle S
Bought by
Adamo Marilyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.