6 Isabella Way Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,032,481 - $1,302,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Isabella Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,164,870, approximately $408 per square foot. 6 Isabella Way is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Chen Eric Yen Po and Jao Irene Hsiao Pu
Bought by
Chen Eric Yen Po and Jao Irene Hsiao Pu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Bruno Robert
Bought by
Chen Eric and Jao Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,951
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,114,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Eric Yen Po | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Eric | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Eric | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,169 | $825,400 | $297,300 | $528,100 |
| 2024 | $14,169 | $770,900 | $277,800 | $493,100 |
| 2023 | $13,833 | $713,800 | $252,500 | $461,300 |
| 2022 | $13,565 | $682,700 | $240,500 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $13,627 | $656,400 | $226,900 | $429,500 |
| 2020 | $13,426 | $648,600 | $220,200 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $13,108 | $643,200 | $214,800 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $12,691 | $638,700 | $214,800 | $423,900 |
| 2017 | $12,465 | $627,000 | $195,300 | $431,700 |
| 2016 | $12,440 | $619,200 | $195,300 | $423,900 |
| 2015 | $12,395 | $605,200 | $186,000 | $419,200 |
| 2014 | $12,028 | $590,500 | $175,500 | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map