6 Iverness Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Iverness Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $790,085, approximately $255 per square foot. 6 Iverness Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Toll Land Xi Limited Partnership
Bought by
Soto Robert and Soto Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,135
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Robert | $473,413 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Robert | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,960 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $10,110 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $9,896 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $9,419 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $9,144 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $8,934 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $8,649 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $8,251 | $437,300 | $142,500 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $6,766 | $407,900 | $117,500 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map