Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Trevett
Trevett Group LLC
(518) 885-3941
3 in this area
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $151,000
***BACK ON MARKET***
2 Story home built in 1879 and offers 1040 sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, full unfinished basement, porch, public utilities, situated on 0.21 acres, located in Hoosick Falls CSD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trevett Group LLC License #49TR0800581 Listed on: 01/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revane Thomas | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Revane Thomas J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Revane Thomas J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $213,750 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $213,750 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $213,750 | -- | |
| Leonard Ralph | $107,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Ralph | $107,000 | -- | |
| Pello Nicholas | $47,000 | -- | |
| Pello Nicholas C | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revane Thomas J | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Revane Thomas J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Ralph | $21,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Ralph | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Sold | $120,000 | +26.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $131,000 | $19,800 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $7,497 | $131,000 | $19,800 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $96,000 | $8,700 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $96,000 | $8,700 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $73,000 | $8,700 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $19,800 | $2,800 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $19,800 | $2,800 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $2,800 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $2,800 | $17,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Trevett
Trevett Group LLC
(518) 885-3941
3 in this area
352 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peter Church
Marker's Octagon Realty
(518) 944-8074
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202329813
APN: 2801-027.11-10-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.