K
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Kathy Spangler
(508) 868-7744
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,502,000
Sun-drenched Ed Waters Colonial located on private family-friendly cul-de-sac in highly sought after Jack Straw Historic Village neighborhood. Inviting eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and opens to large LR and DR. Back hallway leads to a deck and patio overlooking large private yard. Fireplaces throughout (DR,LR,FR and MB) along with finished basement, first floor study and 5 second floor bedrooms offer a cozy feel to this spacious home.
Last Renter's Agent
Mary Korbey
REMAX Executive Realty License #449504678
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.58 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Matthew | $645,000 | -- | |
| Coller Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Coller Ryan | $658,000 | -- | |
| Coller Ryan | $658,000 | -- | |
| Russell Paul | $298,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Matthew | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Paul | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Paul | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2012 04/15/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,891 | $914,100 | $356,500 | $557,600 |
| 2024 | $14,198 | $865,200 | $339,200 | $526,000 |
| 2023 | $13,819 | $820,600 | $320,200 | $500,400 |
| 2022 | $12,830 | $693,900 | $254,800 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $683,800 | $244,700 | $439,100 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $687,200 | $259,000 | $428,200 |
| 2019 | $12,261 | $668,900 | $254,900 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $11,395 | $617,300 | $244,700 | $372,600 |
| 2017 | $10,988 | $617,300 | $244,700 | $372,600 |
| 2016 | $11,033 | $620,900 | $244,700 | $376,200 |
| 2015 | $9,955 | $535,500 | $216,200 | $319,300 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Kathy Spangler
(508) 868-7744
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Mary Korbey
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71338004
APN: WBOR-000009-000184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.