6 James Ct Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $211,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 James Ct, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $199,052, approximately $131 per square foot. 6 James Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $70,910 | $8,630 | $62,280 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $64,760 | $7,880 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $58,830 | $7,160 | $51,670 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $53,470 | $6,510 | $46,960 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $51,410 | $6,260 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,532 | $50,640 | $6,260 | $44,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map